• 20m OM4 MPO MTP Zirconia Ceramic Fiber Optic Cable With PVC/LSZH Jacket
  • 20m OM4 MPO MTP Zirconia Ceramic Fiber Optic Cable With PVC/LSZH Jacket
20m OM4 MPO MTP Zirconia Ceramic Fiber Optic Cable With PVC/LSZH Jacket

20m OM4 MPO MTP Zirconia Ceramic Fiber Optic Cable With PVC/LSZH Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Takfly/DF
Certification: ISO, CE, ROSH, REACH, CPR
Model Number: TK-MPO-PC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Can be negotiated
Packaging Details: Polybag + carton box
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 120,000-150,000 connectors per month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable Storage Temperature: -40°C To +85°C
Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH Operating Temperature: -20°C To +70°C
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Connector Type: MPO/MTP
Cable Length: 20m Connector Material: Zirconia Ceramic
High Light:

PVC/LSZH Jacket MPO MTP Cable

,

20m OM4 MPO MTP Cable

,

Zirconia Ceramic Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Product Description:

One of the standout features of this cable is its multi-fiber termination push-on connectors. These connectors are designed to make it easy to connect multiple fibers together quickly and easily, without the need for individual connectors. This makes the cable ideal for use in data centers, where speed and efficiency are important.

In addition to its high-performance connectors, the MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable also features a durable construction that is designed to withstand a range of environmental conditions. With a cable diameter of 3.0mm, this cable is both flexible and easy to install, and it can be used in a wide range of applications.

Whether you are looking for a high-quality cable for use in a data center or other industrial setting, or you need a reliable cable for your home or office, the MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable is an excellent choice. With its high-performance connectors, durable construction, and reliable performance, this cable is sure to meet your needs and exceed your expectations.

When it comes to storing your MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable, you can rest assured that it is designed to withstand a wide range of temperature conditions. With a storage temperature range of -40°C to +85°C, this cable is able to withstand extreme cold and heat, making it ideal for use in a variety of environments.

 

Features:

  • Product Name: MPO MTP Cable
  • Insertion Loss: ≤0.35dB
  • Return Loss: ≥20dB
  • Connector Type: MPO/MTP
  • Durability: ≤ 0.2dB
  • Fiber Type: Multi-Mode
 

Applications:

One of the primary application occasions for this product is in data centers, where high-speed data transmission is critical. With its multi-fiber push-on termination and multi-mode fiber type, the TK-MPO-PC is ideal for connecting switches, servers, and storage devices. The lime green cable color makes it easy to identify and manage in crowded server racks, ensuring efficient cable management.

Another scenario where the TK-MPO-PC can be used is in telecommunications networks. The product's zirconia ceramic connector material ensures low insertion loss and high durability, making it suitable for demanding environments. It can be used for connecting fiber optic cables in outdoor enclosures, helping to extend the reach of the network.

The TK-MPO-PC is also an excellent choice for high-density applications, such as fiber-to-the-home (FTTH) installations. The multi-fiber termination adapter allows for quick and easy installation, while the compact design saves space in already crowded enclosures.

Lastly, the TK-MPO-PC is designed to operate in a wide temperature range, making it suitable for use in harsh environments. The product can withstand temperatures as low as -40°C and as high as +85°C, ensuring reliable performance.

 

MPO MTP Patchcord Specification:

Item LC,SC,ST,FC....... MPO/MTP
End face type PC, UPC, and APC PC and APC
Fiber type SM(G652, G655, G657);MM(OM1-OM5)
Core number 12,24
Cable Diameter 0.9,2.0,3.0

Mini Round cable:Max4.5mm;

Ribbon cable:Max3.0*5.0mm

Insertion loss(dB) ≤ 0.3

Standard:≤0.35/0.7(Typical/Max)

Low Loss:≤0.2/0.35(Typical/Max)

Return loss(Min)

UPC SM:40dB

APC SM:60 dB

PC MM:25 dB

SM:

APC:60dB

MM:

PC:20dB

Test Wavelength(nm)

SM:1310/1550

MM:850/1300

Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB
Durability ≤ 0.2dB
Interchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Operating Temperature -20℃~70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~80℃
Outer Sheath Material PVC, LSZH
Bending radius(Static/Dynamic) 10D/20D
Length Customized

 

Support and Services:

The MPO/MTP product technical support and services include:

  • Assistance with installation and configuration
  • Troubleshooting technical issues
  • Support for firmware and software updates
  • Product documentation and manuals
  • Training and education on product use and maintenance
  • Warranty and repair services

 

20m OM4 MPO MTP Zirconia Ceramic Fiber Optic Cable With PVC/LSZH Jacket 0

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 20m OM4 MPO MTP Zirconia Ceramic Fiber Optic Cable With PVC/LSZH Jacket could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.