• Superior 24-Fiber Lime Green Mpo Mtp Cable Multi Fiber Push On Cable -20.C To 70.C Operating Temp
  • Superior 24-Fiber Lime Green Mpo Mtp Cable Multi Fiber Push On Cable -20.C To 70.C Operating Temp
  • Superior 24-Fiber Lime Green Mpo Mtp Cable Multi Fiber Push On Cable -20.C To 70.C Operating Temp
Superior 24-Fiber Lime Green Mpo Mtp Cable Multi Fiber Push On Cable -20.C To 70.C Operating Temp

Superior 24-Fiber Lime Green Mpo Mtp Cable Multi Fiber Push On Cable -20.C To 70.C Operating Temp

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Takfly/DF
Certification: ISO, CE, ROSH, REACH, CPR
Model Number: TK-MPO-PC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Can be negotiated
Packaging Details: Static bag+ carton box
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days( according to quantity)
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 120,000-150,000 connectors per month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Return Loss: ≥20dB Cable Color: Lime Green
Operating Temperature: -20°C To +70°C Insertion Loss: ≤0.35dB
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Connector Type: MPO/MTP
Fiber Count: 24-fiber Cable Length: 20m
High Light:

Multi Fiber Mpo Mtp Cable

,

Lime Green Mpo Mtp Cable

,

24-Fiber Mpo Mtp Cable

Product Description

Product Description:

The Multi-Fiber Termination Push-On Connectors or Multi-Fiber Push-On Connectors are made with Zirconia Ceramic, a high-quality material that ensures durability and longevity. This means that you can rely on this cable to provide consistent and uninterrupted connectivity for years to come.

The MPO MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable has a return loss of ≥20dB, which means that it effectively reduces the amount of light that is reflected back towards the source, resulting in high-quality and clear transmissions. This is especially important for applications that require high bandwidth and low latency.

This cable is designed to withstand extreme temperatures. It has a storage temperature of -40°C to +85°C and an operating temperature of -20°C to +70°C. This means that it can function optimally even in harsh environments.

Whether you need to connect servers, storage devices, routers, or switches, the MPO MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable is the ideal solution. It provides fast and reliable connectivity with minimal signal loss, making it perfect for high-speed data center applications.

 

Features:

  • Product Name: MPO MTP Cable
  • Fiber Count: 24-fiber
  • Connector Type: MPO/MTP
  • Cable Length: 20m
  • Fiber Type: Multi-Mode
  • Durability: ≤ 0.2dB

This MPO MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable is designed with 24-fiber count and MPO/MTP connector type. It has a cable length of 20m and is made with multi-mode fiber for high-speed data transfer. The cable has a durability of ≤ 0.2dB, ensuring reliable performance over time.

MPO MTP Patchcord Specification:

Item LC,SC,ST,FC....... MPO/MTP
End face type PC, UPC, and APC PC and APC
Fiber type SM(G652, G655, G657);MM(OM1-OM5)
Core number 12,24
Cable Diameter 0.9,2.0,3.0

Mini Round cable:Max4.5mm;

Ribbon cable:Max3.0*5.0mm

Insertion loss(dB) ≤ 0.3

Standard:≤0.35/0.7(Typical/Max)

Low Loss:≤0.2/0.35(Typical/Max)

Return loss(Min)

UPC SM:40dB

APC SM:60 dB

PC MM:25 dB

SM:

APC:60dB

MM:

PC:20dB

Test Wavelength(nm)

SM:1310/1550

MM:850/1300

Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB
Durability ≤ 0.2dB
Interchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Operating Temperature -20℃~70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~80℃
Outer Sheath Material PVC, LSZH
Bending radius(Static/Dynamic) 10D/20D
Length

Customized

Applications:

The MPO MTP Cable is perfect for high-density fiber optic networking applications, as it can transmit multiple fibers through a single connector. This is made possible due to its Multi-Fiber Termination Push-On Connectors, which can be easily plugged and unplugged, saving time and effort in installation and maintenance.

The MPO MTP Cable is designed for use with multi-mode fibers, ensuring high-speed data transmission. It has an insertion loss of less than or equal to 0.35dB, which ensures minimal signal loss and maintains the integrity of your data. This makes it suitable for use in data centers, telecommunications, and other high-speed data transmission applications.

With its high-quality construction and durability, the MPO MTP Cable is perfect for use in various occasions and scenarios. It can be used for backbone cabling, data center interconnects, and fiber-to-the-desk applications, among others.

Overall, the MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable is a reliable and efficient solution for your fiber optic networking needs. Its high-quality construction, durability, and ease of use make it a top choice among professionals in the industry.

 

Support and Services:

The MPO MTP product technical support and services include:

- Assistance with product installation and configuration

- Troubleshooting product issues and providing solutions

- Access to product documentation and resources

- Product training and education for customers and partners

- Warranty and repair services for defective products

Superior 24-Fiber Lime Green Mpo Mtp Cable Multi Fiber Push On Cable -20.C To 70.C Operating Temp 0

Superior 24-Fiber Lime Green Mpo Mtp Cable Multi Fiber Push On Cable -20.C To 70.C Operating Temp 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Superior 24-Fiber Lime Green Mpo Mtp Cable Multi Fiber Push On Cable -20.C To 70.C Operating Temp could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.