• Multi Mode 24-Fiber Lime Green MPO MTP Cable Fiber Optic Cable 20m Length Optimal Temperature Range
  • Multi Mode 24-Fiber Lime Green MPO MTP Cable Fiber Optic Cable 20m Length Optimal Temperature Range
Multi Mode 24-Fiber Lime Green MPO MTP Cable Fiber Optic Cable 20m Length Optimal Temperature Range

Multi Mode 24-Fiber Lime Green MPO MTP Cable Fiber Optic Cable 20m Length Optimal Temperature Range

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Takfly/DF
Certification: ISO, CE, ROSH, REACH, CPR
Model Number: TK-MPO-PC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Can be negotiated
Packaging Details: Static bag+ carton box
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days( according to quantity)
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 120,000-150,000 connectors per month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Insertion Loss: ≤0.35dB Cable Color: Lime Green
Cable Length: 20m Fiber Count: 24-fiber
Product Name: MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable Operating Temperature: -20°C To +70°C
Fiber Type: Multi-Mode Storage Temperature: -40°C To +85°C
Fiber: OM5
High Light:

Fiber Optic Cable 20m

,

24-Fiber MPO MTP Cable

,

Lime Green MPO MTP Cable

Product Description

Product Description:

The MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable is made with high-quality materials to ensure optimal performance. The connectors are made with Zirconia Ceramic, a durable and reliable material that ensures low insertion loss and high return loss. This means that the cable can transmit data with minimal loss and interference, resulting in more accurate and reliable data transfer.

The cable itself has a diameter of 3.0mm, making it easy to manage and install in tight spaces. It has a fiber count of 24, which means that it can handle large amounts of data traffic at once. This makes it an ideal solution for high-density applications such as data centers and telecommunications networks.

The MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable is also available in a variety of lengths to suit your specific needs. This particular cable comes in a length of 20m, making it suitable for mid-range applications where longer cables would be too cumbersome.

Overall, the MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable is a reliable and efficient solution for high-speed data transmission. With its Multi-Fiber Push-On Termination and high-quality materials, it ensures accurate and reliable data transfer that is essential for modern data centers and telecommunications networks.

 

Features:

  • Product Name: MPO MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable
  • Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH
  • Durability: ≤ 0.2dB
  • Connector Type: MPO/MTP
  • Return Loss: ≥20dB
  • Fiber Type: Multi-Mode
  • Features: Multi-Fiber Termination Push-On Adapter

MPO MTP Patchcord Specification:

Item LC,SC,ST,FC....... MPO/MTP
End face type PC, UPC, and APC PC and APC
Fiber type SM(G652, G655, G657);MM(OM1-OM5)
Core number 12,24
Cable Diameter 0.9,2.0,3.0

Mini Round cable:Max4.5mm;

Ribbon cable:Max3.0*5.0mm

Insertion loss(dB) ≤ 0.3

Standard:≤0.35/0.7(Typical/Max)

Low Loss:≤0.2/0.35(Typical/Max)

Return loss(Min)

UPC SM:40dB

APC SM:60 dB

PC MM:25 dB

SM:

APC:60dB

MM:

PC:20dB

Test Wavelength(nm)

SM:1310/1550

MM:850/1300

Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB
Durability ≤ 0.2dB
Interchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Operating Temperature -20℃~70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~80℃
Outer Sheath Material PVC, LSZH
Bending radius(Static/Dynamic) 10D/20D
Length

Customized

Applications:

The TK-MPO-PC is ideal for applications that require high-speed, high-bandwidth connectivity. It is suitable for use in network backbone applications, data centers, and storage area networks. The product is designed to deliver reliable, high-performance connectivity in a compact form factor.

The TK-MPO-PC is designed to operate in a wide range of temperatures. It can function in temperatures ranging from -20°C to +70°C, making it suitable for use in various environmental conditions. The product is also designed to withstand extreme temperatures, with a storage temperature range of -40°C to +85°C.

The TK-MPO-PC has a cable length of 20m. This length is ideal for connecting devices that are located at a distance from each other. The cable is also designed to be durable and robust, with a cable diameter of 3.0mm.

The connector material of the TK-MPO-PC is made of zirconia ceramic. This material is known for its durability, strength, and resistance to wear and tear. The zirconia ceramic material ensures that the connector is able to withstand the rigors of high-speed data transmission.

The TK-MPO-PC is ideal for use in high-density data center applications where space is limited. It is designed to provide a high level of connectivity and performance, making it suitable for use in a wide range of applications. The product is easy to install and use, making it an ideal choice for data center operators and IT professionals.

 

Support and Services:

The MPO MTP product technical support and services include:

- Product installation and configuration assistance

- Troubleshooting and problem resolution

- Firmware and software updates

- Warranty and repair services

- Technical documentation and user guides

- Training and education resources

 

Multi Mode 24-Fiber Lime Green MPO MTP Cable Fiber Optic Cable 20m Length Optimal Temperature Range 0

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Multi Mode 24-Fiber Lime Green MPO MTP Cable Fiber Optic Cable 20m Length Optimal Temperature Range could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.