• Zirconia Ceramic MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable With PVC/LSZH Jacket
  • Zirconia Ceramic MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable With PVC/LSZH Jacket
Zirconia Ceramic MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable With PVC/LSZH Jacket

Zirconia Ceramic MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable With PVC/LSZH Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Takfly/DF
Certification: ISO, CE, ROSH, REACH, CPR
Model Number: TK-MPO-PC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Can be negotiated
Packaging Details: Static bag+ carton box
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days( according to quantity)
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 120,000-150,000 connectors per month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Durability: ≤ 0.2dB Return Loss: ≥20dB
Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH Connector Material: Zirconia Ceramic
Cable Length: 20m Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
Product Name: MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable Connector Type: MPO/MTP
Fiber Type: OM4 MAGENTA COLOR
High Light:

LSZH MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable

,

PVC MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Product Description:

The MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable is designed to operate in a wide range of temperatures, from -20°C to +70°C. This makes it an ideal solution for use in a variety of environments, including data centers, telecom rooms, and more.

When it comes to performance, the MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable delivers. It features a low insertion loss of ≤0.35dB, ensuring that data is transmitted quickly and accurately. Plus, with a cable diameter of 3.0mm, this cable is easy to install and manage.

Whether you're looking to connect servers, switches, or other networking devices, the MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable is the perfect solution. So why wait? Order yours today and experience the benefits of high-quality fiber optic connectivity!

 

Features:

  • Product Name: MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable
  • Connector Material: Zirconia Ceramic
  • Cable Color: Lime Green
  • Insertion Loss: ≤0.35dB
  • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
  • Features:
    • Multi-Fiber Termination Push-On Adapter
    • MPO MTP Cable
    • MPO MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable

MPO MTP Patchcord Specification:

Item LC,SC,ST,FC....... MPO/MTP
End face type PC, UPC, and APC PC and APC
Fiber type SM(G652, G655, G657);MM(OM1-OM5)
Core number 12,24
Cable Diameter 0.9,2.0,3.0

Mini Round cable:Max4.5mm;

Ribbon cable:Max3.0*5.0mm

Insertion loss(dB) ≤ 0.3

Standard:≤0.35/0.7(Typical/Max)

Low Loss:≤0.2/0.35(Typical/Max)

Return loss(Min)

UPC SM:40dB

APC SM:60 dB

PC MM:25 dB

SM:

APC:60dB

MM:

PC:20dB

Test Wavelength(nm)

SM:1310/1550

MM:850/1300

Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB
Durability ≤ 0.2dB
Interchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Operating Temperature -20℃~70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~80℃
Outer Sheath Material PVC, LSZH
Bending radius(Static/Dynamic) 10D/20D
Length

Customized

Applications:

The TK-MPO-PC is a versatile product that can be used in a variety of applications and scenarios. One of the most common applications is in data centers where high-speed connectivity is crucial. The MPO/MTP connector type allows for multiple fibers to be connected at once, reducing the time and effort required for installation and maintenance.

Another application for the TK-MPO-PC is in fiber optic networks where high-bandwidth connectivity is required. The multi-fiber termination push-on adapter simplifies the installation process, making it ideal for use in challenging environments such as industrial settings and outdoor locations.

The TK-MPO-PC is also used in telecommunications where high-speed data transmission is required. It is perfect for use in settings where there are multiple connections, such as in a data center or a telecommunications hub.

In summary, the Takfly/DF TK-MPO-PC is a reliable and versatile product that can be used in a wide range of applications and scenarios. Its multi-fiber push-on termination and multi-fiber termination push-on adapter make it ideal for use in data centers, fiber optic networks, and telecommunications.

 

Support and Services:

The MPO/MTP product technical support and services include:

- Consultation and guidance for product selection and use

- Technical assistance with installation, configuration, and operation

- Troubleshooting and problem resolution

- Repair and replacement services

- Product warranty and support

Zirconia Ceramic MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable With PVC/LSZH Jacket 0

Zirconia Ceramic MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable With PVC/LSZH Jacket 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Zirconia Ceramic MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable With PVC/LSZH Jacket could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.