• 24-Fiber Multi Mode MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable In Lime Green LSZH Jacket
  • 24-Fiber Multi Mode MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable In Lime Green LSZH Jacket
24-Fiber Multi Mode MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable In Lime Green LSZH Jacket

24-Fiber Multi Mode MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable In Lime Green LSZH Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Takfly/DF
Certification: ISO, CE, ROSH, REACH, CPR
Model Number: TK-MPO-PC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Can be negotiated
Packaging Details: Static bag+ carton box
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days( according to quantity)
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 120,000-150,000 connectors per month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Storage Temperature: -40°C To +85°C Return Loss: ≥20dB
Operating Temperature: -20°C To +70°C Cable Color: Lime Green
Fiber Count: 24-fiber Product Name: MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable
Durability: ≤ 0.2dB Fiber Type: Multi-Mode
High Light:

LSZH MPO MTP Cable

,

24-Fiber MPO MTP Cable

,

Lime Green MPO MTP Cable

Product Description

Product Description:

The MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable is built with high-quality materials that ensure durability and reliability. It can operate in a wide range of temperatures, from -20°C to +70°C, making it suitable for use in various environments. The cable has a low insertion loss of ≤0.35dB, which ensures that the signal loss is minimal during transmission.

One of the key features of the MPO MTP Cable is its durability. The cable has a maximum durability of ≤0.2dB, which means that it can withstand multiple insertions and removals without affecting its performance. This makes it ideal for applications that require frequent changes or upgrades.

The MPO MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable also has a wide storage temperature range of -40°C to +85°C. This ensures that the cable can be stored safely in various conditions without affecting its performance. The cable is designed to meet the highest industry standards and is suitable for use in various applications, including data centers, enterprise networks, and telecommunications networks.

In summary, the MPO MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable is a high-quality, multi-mode fiber optic cable that is suitable for high-speed transmission up to 100Gbps. It has a low insertion loss of ≤0.35dB and a maximum durability of ≤0.2dB. The cable can operate in a wide range of temperatures, from -20°C to +70°C, and has a wide storage temperature range of -40°C to +85°C. It is a reliable and efficient solution for data centers, enterprise networks, and telecommunications networks.

 

Features:

  • Product Name: MPO MTP Fiber Optic Patchcord
  • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
  • Insertion Loss: ≤0.35dB
  • Storage Temperature: -40°C To +85°C
  • Fiber Count: 24-fiber
  • Cable Color: Lime Green
  • Features: Multi-Fiber Push-On Connectors
  • Product Type: MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable

 

MPO MTP Patchcord Specification:

Item LC,SC,ST,FC....... MPO/MTP
End face type PC, UPC, and APC PC and APC
Fiber type SM(G652, G655, G657);MM(OM1-OM5)
Core number 12,24
Cable Diameter 0.9,2.0,3.0

Mini Round cable:Max4.5mm;

Ribbon cable:Max3.0*5.0mm

Insertion loss(dB) ≤ 0.3

Standard:≤0.35/0.7(Typical/Max)

Low Loss:≤0.2/0.35(Typical/Max)

Return loss(Min)

UPC SM:40dB

APC SM:60 dB

PC MM:25 dB

SM:

APC:60dB

MM:

PC:20dB

Test Wavelength(nm)

SM:1310/1550

MM:850/1300

Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB
Durability ≤ 0.2dB
Interchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Operating Temperature -20℃~70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~80℃
Outer Sheath Material PVC, LSZH
Bending radius(Static/Dynamic) 10D/20D
Length

Customized

Applications:

The TK-MPO-PC is a versatile and flexible MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable that is perfect for a range of different applications. Whether you need to connect servers or switches in a data center, or you need to extend your fiber optic network over long distances, the TK-MPO-PC is the ideal choice.

With a cable length of 20 meters, this product is perfect for medium to large installations. And with its MPO/MTP connector type, you can be sure that you're getting a reliable and secure connection every time. Plus, with its durability of ≤ 0.2dB, you can be sure that the TK-MPO-PC will provide excellent performance and longevity for years to come.

Some of the most common application occasions and scenarios for the TK-MPO-PC include:

  • Data centers
  • Telecommunications networks
  • Enterprise networks
  • Cloud computing
  • Medical facilities

Whether you need a MPO MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable to connect multiple devices or a MPO MTP Fiber Optic Patchcord to extend your network, the TK-MPO-PC is the perfect choice. So why wait? Order your TK-MPO-PC today and experience the power and reliability of MPO MTP fiber optic technology!

 

Support and Services:

The MPO/MTP product is a high-density fiber optic connector that allows for quick and efficient installation in data centers and other high-speed networks. Our technical support and services include:

  • Expert advice on product selection and installation
  • On-site installation and maintenance services
  • Training and certification for installers and technicians
  • 24/7 customer support for technical issues
  • Warranty and repair services

24-Fiber Multi Mode MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable In Lime Green LSZH Jacket 0

24-Fiber Multi Mode MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable In Lime Green LSZH Jacket 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 24-Fiber Multi Mode MPO MTP Fiber Optic Cable In Lime Green LSZH Jacket could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.