• 980nm 1060nm FC APC to FC APC 0.9mm Polarization Maintaining PM Optical Fiber Jumper / Patchcord / Fiber Cable
980nm 1060nm FC APC to FC APC 0.9mm Polarization Maintaining PM Optical Fiber Jumper / Patchcord / Fiber Cable

980nm 1060nm FC APC to FC APC 0.9mm Polarization Maintaining PM Optical Fiber Jumper / Patchcord / Fiber Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO14001, ISO9001,
Model Number: Polarization Maintaining PM Patchcord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Can be negotiate
Packaging Details: Sponge+Plastic Boxes + Export Carton Box
Delivery Time: 1-3 weeks depends on quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500 pcs/ Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Features: Low Insertion Loss; High Extinction Ratio Product Name: 980nm 1060nm FC APC To FC APC 0.9mm Polarization Maintaining PM Optical Fiber Jumper / Patchcord / Fiber Cable
Connector Type: FC, SC, LC Wavelegth: 1550nm / 1310nm / 1060nm / 980nm / 850nm / 780nm
Fiber Length: 1M, 2M, 3M...... Or Customized Cable Diameter: 250um Bare Fiber, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Fiber Type: Polarization Maintaining PM Panda Fiber Axis Alignment: Slow Axis Or Fast Axis
Tolerance For Axis Alignment: ±3 Min. Extinction Ratio At 23℃: 23dB / 22dB
Storage Temperature: -40~+85℃ Applications: Optical Fiber Amplifiers ; Fiber Sensor ; Fiber Laser

Product Description

980nm 1060nm FC APC to FC APC 0.9mm Polarization Maintaining PM Optical Fiber Jumper / Patchcord / Fiber Cable


Features for Polarization Maintaining PM Optical Fiber Jumper / Patchcord / Fiber Cable :

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • High Stability and Reliability


Applications for Polarization Maintaining PM Optical Fiber Jumper / Patchcord / Fiber Cable :

  • Optical Fiber Amplifiers
  • Test Instrument
  • Fiber Sensor
  • Research
  • Fiber Laser

 

Specifications for Polarization Maintaining PM Optical Fiber Jumper / Patchcord / Fiber Cable :

 

Parameter
Unit 
Value
Connector Type
-
FC, SC, LC
Center Wavelength
  nm 1550  1310   1060  980 850 780
Max. Insertion Loss
  nm 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8
Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃
  dB 23 23 23 23 22 22
Min. Return Loss
UPC Type
dB

50

Min. Retrun Loss APC Type dB 60
Fiber Type   - PM Panda Fiber
Key Orientation   - Slow Axis

 

Package Dimensions for Polarization Maintaining PM Optical Fiber Jumper / Patchcord / Fiber Cable :
 

980nm 1060nm FC APC to FC APC 0.9mm Polarization Maintaining PM Optical Fiber Jumper / Patchcord / Fiber Cable 0

Ordering Information for Polarization Maintaining PM Optical Fiber Jumper / Patchcord / Fiber Cable :

 

PMJP-1111-2-333-4-5-67

1111 - Wavelength: 1550=1550nm,1310=1310nm, 1064=1064nm, 980=980nm,......
2 - Axis Alignment: S=Slow axis, F=Fast axis
333 - Fiber Type: 001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, SSS=Specify
4 - Pigtail Type: 0=bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube, 2=2.0mm loose tube, 3=3.0mm loose tube
5 - Fiber Length: 0.75=0.75m, 1.0=1m,........, 20=20m, S=Specify
6 - Connector for Input: 0=FC/UPC, 1=FC/APC, 2=SC/UPC, 3=SC/APC, N=None, S=Specify
7 - Connector for Output: 0=FC/UPC, 1=FC/APC, 2=SC/UPC, 3=SC/APC, N=None, S=Specify

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 980nm 1060nm FC APC to FC APC 0.9mm Polarization Maintaining PM Optical Fiber Jumper / Patchcord / Fiber Cable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.